Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series 48-Ports Switches Data Sheet WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Tk.400,000
Ex Tax: Tk.400,000
Product Code: WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Availability: In Stock
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L Specifications    
model info: WS-2960X-48TS-L  
enclosure type Rack-mountable - 1U  
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP  
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)  
Available PoE Power None  
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps  
Maximum stacking number 8  
Stack Bandwidth 80G  
Forwarding Performance 107.1Mpps  
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps  
Maximum active VLANs 1023  
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)  
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core  
RAM 512 MB   
Flash Memory 128 MB   
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity    
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)  
Stacking cable Optional  
Power Redundancy Optional (PWR-RPS2300)  
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V  
Power Consumption Operational 0.051KVA  
Miscellaneous    
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 Cm)  
Depth 11 Inches (27.9 Cm)  
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 Cm)  
Weight 9.4 Pounds (4.2Kg)  
Rack Mounting Kit optional  
 MTBF in hours 476,560  
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
RMON I and II standards
SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
IEEE 802.3az
IEEE 802.1ax
System software / license    
System software IOS LAN Base  
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features *RPS Support * Jumbo Frames * VLANSVoice Vlan *VTPv2 *CDPv2 *LLDP *802.3ad LACP * PVST/PVST+ *802.1W/802.1S *Port Fast/Uplink Fast * port CoS Trust and Override * Trusted Boundary* ACL Classification *ingress Policing * Auto QoS * 802.1p queues * Scheduling * Priority Queuing * Configure CoS Priority Queues*Configure CoS Priority Queues * Configure Queue Weights * Configure Buffers and Thresholds *Class & Policy Maps * Modify CoS and DSCP Mapping * Weighted Tail Drop * DSCP transparency   
Network security * SSH, SSL and SCP * RADIUS and TACACS+ * SNMPv3 crypto * 802.1x *802.1x Accounting / MIB * 802.1x w/ port security * 802.1x w/Voice VLAN * 802.1x Guest VLAN * 802.1x VLAN assignment*802.1x Auth-Fail VLAN * 802.1x AAA Fail Open *802.1x WOL * 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass *802.1x Web-Auth *802.1x Multi-Domain Auth * IPv6 First-Hop Security*Layer 2-4 ACLs (Port, Time, and DSCP-based) *DHCP Snooping*DHCP Option 82*DHCP Server *IPv6 Host *IPv6 MLD Snooping *MVR * BPDU/Root Guard * Port Security * Private VALN Edge * Storm Control * Block unknown unicast and multicast * IGMP Snooping * IGMP Filter/Throttle  
Management and Troubleshooting *Auto-MDOX *TDR * UDLD * IP SLA Responder * layer 2 / IP Traceroute * SPAN * RSPAN * Express Setup * Device Manager * Cisco Network Assistant * Smartports + Advisor * Troubleshooting Advisor * Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade * IP Address DHCP * Autoinstall with saved configuration * Configuration Replace * DHCP Auto Image Upgrade * DHCP Port Based Allocation * Error Disable MIB  
Environmental Ranges    
  Fahrenheit Centigrade
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113º -5ºC to 45ºC
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF -5ºC to 40ºC
Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF -5ºC to 55ºC
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF -5ºC to 50ºC
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF -5ºC to 45ºC
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF -5ºC to 40ºC
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF -25º to 70ºC
  Feet Meters
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Up to 3000
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 Up to 4000
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing  
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad           Good